Final Portsmouth League Results and Tables

Portsmouth League Final Results and Tables

Recurve

Division 1

Royston VS Howard 1 WIN TO ROYSTON 2 POINTS
Jack Corps 559 Kevin Barrett 592
Deborah Martin 534 Matt Smith 558
Paul Williams 534 Mike Merser 515
Jamie Cattrell 528 Alan Bishop 499
Michael Wright 516 Ella Barrett 495
2671 2659
Elswood 1 VS HCA WIN TO HCA  2 POINTS
Dave Toon 564 Robert Heller 575
Jacky Toon 552 Terry Stewart 568
Jess Wilby 548 Peter Devlin 561
Nigel Booker 547 Sarah Gowans 556
Michael Georgiou 543 Simon Weight 548
2754 2808
Hinxworth VS Abbey WIN TO ABBEY 2 POINTS
Mark Fewsdale 577 Alex North 578
Rob Atkinson 563 Simon Jones 560
Bob Scales 555 Andrew McClelland 559
Hasib Khan 551 Daniel Waller 555
Tom Colegrove 545 Mehul Khatri 548
2791 2800
A4S VS Average WIN TO A4S 2 POINTS
Dave Vaughan 585
Steve Lambert 574
Kris Pill 547
Alastair Ratnage 541
Alex Appleby 533
2780 2747

 

Final League Table

POSITION TEAM POINTS PLAYED NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR SCORE
1 HCA 1 10 5 2850 2846 2834 2837 2808 14175
2 A4S 8 5 2741 2795 2742 2838 2780 13896
3 Elswood 1 8 5 2749 2714 2765 2748 2754 13730
4 Hinxworth 6 5 2777 2791 2780 2788 2791 13927
5 Abbey 1 4 5 2722 2792 2765 2784 2800 13863
6 Howard 1 2 5 2756 2677 2715 2715 2659 13522
7 Royston 2 5 2674 2673 2670 2681 2671 13369

 

Individual Table

POSITION NAME CLUB NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR TOTAL
1 Kevin Barrett Howard 582 577 585 586 592 2922
2 Dave Vaughan A4S 586 581 580 585 585 2917
3 Robert Heller HCA 583 571 587 580 575 2896
4 Terry Stewart HCA 572 571 569 572 568 2852
5 Mark Fewsdale Hinxworth 560 567 566 580 577 2850
6 Peter Devlin HCA 565 564 572 560 561 2822
7 Dave Toon Elswood 565 554 558 557 564 2798
8 Andrew McClelland Abbey 563 567 561 547 559 2797
9 Hasib Khan Hinxworth 557 569 562 556 551 2795
10 Simon Jones Abbey 549 553 560 560 560 2782
11 Rob Atkinson Hinxworth 555 550 547 558 563 2773
12 Matt Smith Howard 546 559 545 552 558 2760
13 Nigel Booker Elswood 540 546 555 553 547 2741
14 Jack Corps Royston 546 513 540 551 559 2709
15 Paul williams Royston 536 543 541 542 534 2696
16 Michael Wright Royston 520 540 549 551 516 2676
17 Alex North Abbey 577 554 578 578 2287
18 Steve Lambert A4S 537 558 564 574 2233
19 Bob Scales Hinxworth 547 552 551 555 2205
20 Tom Colegrove Hinxworth 553 553 543 545 2194
21 Alex Appleby A4S 540 531 559 533 2163
22 Jamie Cattrell Royston 523 532 517 528 2100
23 Ella Barrett Howard 484 508 529 495 2016
24 Paul Browne HCA 577 579 576 1732
25 John Hartfield Howard 563 564 555 1682
26 Dave Leader A4S 544 561 572 1677
27 Dan Waller Abbey 546 568 555 1669
28 Sarah Gowans HCA 553 549 556 1658
29 Jacky Toon Elswood 551 554 552 1657
30 Gary Bates Elswood 531 550 547 1628
31 Deborah Martin Royston 549 545 534 1628
32 Brenda Duplock Abbey 530 537 531 1598
33 Mike Merser Howard 522 519 515 1556
34 Oliver Buckingham A4S 570 558 1128
35 John Iontton HCA 561 555 1116
36 Clive Tocher Elswood 555 548 1103
37 Luca Bosatta Abbey 548 553 1101
38 Jess Wilby Elswood 544 548 1092
39 Michael Georgiou Elswood 547 543 1090
40 Kris Pill A4S 542 547 1089
41 Maggie Johnston Abbey 534 547 1081
42 Colin Lapping A4S 534 525 1059
43 Andrew Cox Royston 523 516 1039
44 Tony Dawson Hinxworth 558 558
45 John Thornley Hinxworth 552 552
46 Tony Murphy HCA 551 551
47 Adam Toon Elswood 549 549
48 Simon Weight HCA 548 548
49 Mehul Khatri Abbey 548 548
50 Will Baverstoch A4S 545 545
51 Jamie Shenton A4S 544 544
52 Alastair Ratnage A4S 541 541
53 Theuns Davies Howard 540 540
54 David Gilding Elswood 538 538
55 Tim Vine-Lott Elswood 534 534
56 David Elliot Howard 529 529
57 John Johnson Howard 525 525
58 Alan Bishop Howard 499 499
59 Robert Warner Howard 493 493

 

Recurve Division 2

Stortford VS Rickmansworth WIN TO STORTFORD 2 POINTS
Robert Jones 528 No Score
Paul Manthorpe 461
Becca Hesketh 372
1361
HCA 2 VS Berkhamstead WIN TO BERKHAMSTEAD 2 POINTS
Tony Murphy 548 Barbara Anscombe 558
Peter Brown 541 Paul Stafford 556
John Kingston 541 Peter Marshall 543
Maria Saunders 540 Colin Pankhurst 533
Andrew Bolton 523 Iain Beaton 529
2693 2719
Elswood 2 VS Abbey 2 WIN TO ELSWOOD 2 POINTS
Barry Clark 542 Brenda Duplock 536
Tim Vine-Lott 537 John Quick 535
Alan Larner 534 John Duplock 524
Maria Aguado 526 Maggie Johnston 519
John Rowley 526 Emily McClelland 512
2665 2626
GDB VS Howard 2 WIN TO GDB 2 POINTS
Harry Ives-Keeler 577 Robert Warner 489
Gavin Browne 554 David warner 482
Domonic Swaine 546 Angie Mills 456
Tariq Khan 546
andrew wheatland 542
2765 1427

 

Final League Table

POSITION TEAM POINTS PLAYED NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR SCORE
1 GDB 10 5 2785 2715 2731 2774 2765 13770
2 Berkhamstead 8 5 2713 2710 2720 2696 2719 13558
3 Elswood 2 6 5 2647 2618 2625 2681 2665 13236
4 Rickmansworth 6 4 2647 2737 2666 2712 0 10762
5 HCA 2 4 5 2710 2713 2699 2695 2693 13510
6 Stortford 4 5 1538 1501 2622 2659 372 8692
7 Howard 2 2 5 2494 2233 2349 1730 1427 10233
8 Abbey 2 0 5 2571 2672 2627 2535 2626 13031

 

Individual Table

POSITION NAME CLUB NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR TOTAL
1 Peter Marshall Berkhampstead 577 575 579 559 543 2833
2 Gavin Browne GDB 568 556 559 554 554 2791
3 Paul Stafford Berkhampstead 553 557 553 563 556 2782
4 Tariq Khan GDB 554 545 539 550 546 2734
5 John Kingston HCA 550 537 546 547 541 2721
6 Colin Pankhurst Berkhampstead 533 545 543 538 533 2692
7 John Duplock Abbey 528 541 533 527 524 2653
8 Adrian Currall Rickmansworth 561 583 583 576 2303
9 Kieron Lehmann-Mayne Rickmansworth 544 569 555 564 2232
10 Domonic Swaine GDB 540 538 547 546 2171
11 Andrew Wheatland GDB 545 539 542 542 2168
12 Sarah Russell HCA 537 549 546 530 2162
13 Peter Brown HCA 541 538 534 541 2154
14 Simon Weight HCA 540 539 531 542 2152
15 Barry Clark Elswood 525 529 537 542 2133
16 John Quick Abbey 521 528 529 535 2113
17 Maria Aguado Elswood 527 527 531 526 2111
18 Alan Larner Elswood 523 519 532 534 2108
19 John Rowley Elswood 529 515 535 526 2105
20 Harry Ives-Keeler GDB 577 565 581 1723
21 Peter Sweetman Stortford 546 549 551 1646
22 Tony Murphy HCA 542 542 548 1632
23 Barbara Anscombe Berkhampstead 539 518 558 1615
24 Steve Quinn Berkhampstead 541 549 518 1608
25 Mark Carpenter GDB 541 535 530 1606
26 Robert Jones Stortford 539 518 528 1585
27 Manish Popli Rickmansworth 528 527 514 1569
28 Maggie Johnston Abbey 532 504 519 1555
29 Iain Beaton Berkhampstead 509 506 529 1544
30 David warner Howard 503 495 482 1480
31 Alan Bishop Howard 500 492 476 1468
32 Sarah Gowans HCA 547 538 1085
33 Graham Kates Rickmansworth 534 546 1080
34 Clive Tocher Elswood 529 541 1070
35 Brenda Duplock Abbey 532 536 1068
36 Rob Gabriel Stortford 528 540 1068
37 Daniel Waller Abbey 540 523 1063
38 Tim Vine-Lott Elswood 524 537 1061
39 Kevin Hill Stortford 526 516 1042
40 Tom Currall Rickmansworth 512 525 1037
41 Clive Mulligan Rickmansworth 502 515 1017
42 Rosemary Butler Abbey 502 511 1013
43 Said Alizadeh Abbey 514 491 1005
44 David Elliott Howard 485 496 981
45 Nick Wasik Stortford 466 449 915
46 Angie Mills Howard 457 456 913
47 Harry Ives-Keeler GDB 577 577
48 Simon Bennet Stortford 548 548
49 John Iontton HCA 541 541
50 Jacky Toon Elswood 540 540
51 Maria Saunders HCA 540 540
52 Gary Bates Elswood 537 537
53 Adam Toon Elswood 533 533
54 Nathan Burge Abbey 530 530
55 Philippa Armitage Abbey 529 529
56 Andrew Bolton HCA 523 523
57 Michael Georgiou Elswood 520 520
58 Mike Merser Howard 520 520
59 David Gilding Elswood 518 518
60 Emily McClelland Abbey 512 512
61 Anoosh Liddell Rickmansworth 511 511
62 Craig Wheeler Abbey 506 506
63 Imogen Collier Stortford 502 502
64 Richard Jones Stortford 490 490
65 Robert Warner Howard 489 489
66 Ella Barrett Howard 486 486
67 Adam Singer Abbey 484 484
68 Robert Tucker Berkhampstead 484 484
69 John Mooney Rickmansworth 480 480
70 Zoe Hill Stortford 477 477
71 Matt Barter Howard 473 473
72 John Johnson Howard 468 468
73 Paul Manthorpe Stortford 461 461
74 Pat Webb Howard 420 420
75 Becca Hesketh Stortford 372 372
76 Sidney George Howard 302 302
77 Caitlin Nash Stortford 224 224
78 Helen Nash Stortford 189 189
79 Zac Rogers Stortford 162 162

 

Compound

Elswood VS Hinxworth WIN TO HINXWORTH 2 POINTS
Dave Toon 562 Neil Bridgewater 590
Stephen Lines 564 David Wayman 579
1126 1169
Abbey VS Berkhamstead WIN TO ABBEY 2 POINTS
Anthony Ferguson 556 Robert Dransfield 556
Annette Skuse 546 Colin Pankhurst 538
1102 1094
Rickmansworth VS Howard NO WIN
No Score No Score
Stortford VS A4S WIN TO STORTFORD 2 POINTS
Stuart Barber 586 Colin Lapping 556
Rachel Boynton 564
1150 556
HCA VS GDB WIN TO GDB 2 POINTS
Adrian Blewett 576 Gary Bellamy 578
John Meischke 560
576 1138

 

Final League Table

POSITION TEAM POINTS PLAYED NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR SCORE
1 Hinxworth 10 5 1180 1175 1186 1181 1169 5891
2 Stortford 8 5 1145 1135 1145 1151 1150 5726
3 GDB 8 5 1130 1080 1082 1142 1138 5572
4 Elswood 6 5 1111 1111 1127 1129 1126 5604
5 HCA 6 5 1149 1158 1158 1165 576 5206
6 Abbey 4 5 1088 1134 1120 1103 1102 5547
7 A4S 4 5 1108 1096 548 1114 556 4422
8 Howard 2 2 571 0 568 0 0 1139
9 Rickmansworth 0 4 1110 1121 1120 1111 0 4462
10 Berkhamstead 0 5 1116 509 550 1050 1094 4319

 

Individual Table

POSITION NAME CLUB NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR TOTAL
1 Neil Bridgewater Hinxworth 591 588 594 593 590 2956
2 Stuart Barber Stortford 588 584 585 587 586 2930
3 John Meischke GDB 559 570 567 571 560 2827
4 Rachel Boynton Stortford 557 551 560 564 564 2796
5 Colin Lapping A4S 545 550 548 547 556 2746
6 Brian Murrell HCA 581 585 584 591 2341
7 Adrian Blewett HCA 568 573 574 576 2291
8 Damir Pognac Rickmansworth 568 570 570 558 2266
9 Stephen Lines Elswood 556 564 566 564 2250
10 Peter Burford Rickmansworth 542 551 550 553 2196
11 Ben Rayner Hinxworth 589 587 592 1768
12 Gary Bellamy GDB 571 571 578 1720
13 Ben Horner A4S 563 546 567 1676
14 Anthony Ferguson Abbey 557 558 556 1671
15 Colin Pankhurst Berkhamstead 550 542 538 1630
16 Annette Skuse Abbey 534 545 546 1625
17 David Wayman Hinxworth 588 579 1167
18 John Hartfield Howard 571 568 1139
19 Jonty Edgar Abbey 570 563 1133
20 Richard Philpott Elswood 563 563 1126
21 Tony Ferguson Abbey 554 564 1118
22 Robert Dransfield Berkhamstead 553 556 1109
23 Bruce Lindsell Elswood 555 553 1108
24 Ray Scoggins GDB 510 515 1025
25 Neena Durrent Berkhamstead 509 508 1017
26 Rebecca Blewett HCA 574 574
27 David Lea Berkhamstead 563 563
28 Dave Toon Elswood 562 562
29 Luke Dyer Elswood 558 558

 

Longbow

Berkhamstead VS GDB WIN TO BERKHAMSTEAD 2 POINTS
Robert Lent 426 Issac Wilson 376
Stephen Rushton 405 James Greenway 351
Barry Anscombe 379
1210 727
Howard VS A4S WIN TO A4S 2 POINTS
Graham Lowe 390 Grahame Appleby 447
Adrian Mills 387 Dave Barrett 435
Mike Merser 319 Val Cooper 290
1096 1172
Hinxworth VS Abbey WIN TO HINXWORTH 2 POINTS
Steve Weston 461 Graham Hopkins 193
Derek Bridgewater 447
Dave Chudley 444
1352 193
HCA VS Elswood WIN TO HCA 2 POINTS
Tom Jennings 408 Jacky Toon 449
Paul Jackson 377 Warren Brown 305
Jeanne Spooner 339 Dave Toon 248
1124 1002

 

Final League Table

POSITION TEAM POINTS PLAYED NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR SCORE
1 Hinxworth 10 5 1356 1329 1366 1404 1352 6807
2 HCA 8 5 1233 1109 1199 1215 1124 5880
3 Berkhamstead 6 5 1137 1163 1092 1180 1210 5782
4 A4S 6 5 767 813 1043 1119 1172 4914
5 Elswood 4 5 1107 1217 1055 722 1002 5103
6 GDB 4 5 598 795 1100 1152 727 4372
7 Abbey 2 5 1009 855 920 642 193 3619
8 Howard 0 5 1110 1018 1128 1072 1096 5424

 

Individual Table

POSITION NAME CLUB NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR TOTAL
1 Steve Weston Hinxworth 460 458 459 466 461 2304
2 Derek Bridgewater Hinxworth 455 427 454 484 447 2267
3 Dave Chudley Hinxworth 441 444 453 454 444 2236
4 Grahame Appleby A4S 439 414 421 445 447 2166
5 Jacky Toon Elswood 418 416 437 440 449 2160
6 Stephen Rushton Berkhamstead 406 385 404 414 405 2014
7 Adrian Mills Howard 390 423 404 400 387 2004
8 Robert Ient Berkhamstead 350 382 389 408 426 1955
9 Dave Barrett A4S 328 399 397 393 435 1952
10 James greenway GDB 392 376 376 365 351 1860
11 Graham Lowe Howard 344 358 401 352 390 1845
12 Tom Jennings HCA 447 438 400 375 1660
13 Paul Jackson HCA 396 384 376 383 1539
14 Graham Hopkins Abbey 362 271 342 269 193 1437
15 Gary Bellamy GDB 419 391 405 1215
16 Justin Halls Abbey 345 299 284 208 1136
17 Steve Scarborough Berkhamstead 381 396 358 1135
18 Issac Wilson GDB 333 382 376 1091
19 Julian Barnes Elswood 303 378 304 985
20 Mike Merser Howard 323 320 319 962
21 Warren Brown Elswood 314 282 305 901
22 Tony Stickland HCA 423 457 880
23 David Gilding Elswood 386 423 809
24 Val Cooper A4S 225 281 290 796
25 Barry Anscombe Berkhamstead 389 379 768
26 Laura Edgar Abbey 302 285 587
27 Ross Goss Abbey 294 165 459
28 Kim Jennings HCA 390 390
29 Pete Golding Howard 376 376
30 Roger Taplin HCA 287 287
31 Dave Toon Elswood 248 248
32 Pat Webb Howard 237 237
33 Debra Maddex GDB 206 206

Leave a Reply